Country: Belarus


Most frequent cancers in men, 2012


Chart.

Export data of this graphic: CSV (Incidence & Mortality)| CSV (Prevalence)

Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Back to top

Chart.
Chart.

Export image of the pie chart for PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV


Chart.


Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV

Back to top


Cancer  IncidenceMortality Prevalence
Number
Rate
Number
Rate
1-year
3-year
5-year
All sites but non-melanoma skin16441391.011285268.9102832388133256
Bladder87221.23187.867717382571
Brain & central nervous system2405.42355.3120262348
Gallbladder & biliary tract791.9471.1244863
Hodgkin lymphoma1182.5511.189254404
Kidney incl renal pelvis & urether92721.24089.668817762657
Large bowel188845.6107626.4133431924496
Larynx53212.33768.743910781530
Leukaemias56713.53658.73267841120
Lip, oral cavity & pharynx107724.970616.074416442193
Liver & intraheptic bile ducts2014.81894.571137171
Lung incl trachea & bronchus341981.7303872.8156329263544
Malignant melanoma of skin2124.81072.5182496756
Multiple myeloma1152.8932.383187249
Non-Hodgkin lymphomas2606.01533.6177444650
Oesophagus4109.63758.7140250303
Pancreas44210.447611.3106193236
Prostate214253.583020.7187346356545
Stomach176942.1150436.080716922223
Testis1312.7410.9103304507
Thyroid1924.2220.5167481784

Estimated incidence and mortality for men in Belarus, 2012;
Age Standardised Rate (European) per 100,000

Export data of this table: CSV

Export graphic of this table: PDF

Back to top

Most frequent cancers in women, 2012


Chart.

Export data of this graphic: CSV (Incidence & Mortality)| CSV (Prevalence)

Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Back to top

Chart.
Chart.

Export image of the pie chart for PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV


Chart.


Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV

Back to top


Cancer  IncidenceMortality Prevalence
Number
Rate
Number
Rate
1-year
3-year
5-year
All sites but non-melanoma skin15981250.67747111.9116973013544789
Bladder2072.8690.8159405601
Brain & central nervous system2614.81963.3130284379
Breast378160.5126319.53376929214243
Cervix uteri92415.83726.080221313215
Corpus uteri143423.23615.3131035915526
Gallbladder & biliary tract1391.9630.93878101
Hodgkin lymphoma1382.7370.699284458
Kidney incl renal pelvis & urether64810.42293.446311951790
Large bowel211629.9114015.4147135344989
Larynx180.390.1153753
Leukaemias5028.23274.7294699990
Lip, oral cavity & pharynx1592.3671.0106241325
Liver & intraheptic bile ducts1261.81011.44482105
Lung incl trachea & bronchus5938.73845.4253481590
Malignant melanoma of skin3645.91412.23068361277
Multiple myeloma1672.51231.8119261346
Non-Hodgkin lymphomas2443.71412.0164410598
Oesophagus410.6350.4132428
Ovary84414.04847.562114902082
Pancreas3675.13604.876140172
Stomach119217.299113.751310831433
Thyroid90816.3490.780823243754

Estimated incidence and mortality for women in Belarus, 2012;
Age Standardised Rate (European) per 100,000

Export data of this table: CSV

Export graphic of this table: PDF

Back to top

Most frequent cancers in both sexes, 2012


Chart.

Export data of this graphic: CSV (Incidence & Mortality)| CSV (Prevalence)

Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Back to top

Chart.
Chart.

Export image of the pie chart for PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV


Chart.


Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV

Back to top


Cancer  IncidenceMortality Prevalence
Number
Rate
Number
Rate
1-year
3-year
5-year
All sites but non-melanoma skin32422297.519032170.8219805401678045
Bladder10799.53873.283621443171
Brain & central nervous system5015.04314.2250546727
Breast378160.5126319.53376929214243
Cervix uteri92415.83726.080221313215
Corpus uteri143423.23615.3131035915526
Gallbladder & biliary tract2181.91101.062126165
Hodgkin lymphoma2562.6880.8188538862
Kidney incl renal pelvis & urether157514.86375.8115129714447
Large bowel400435.5221619.2280567259485
Larynx5505.23853.645411151583
Leukaemias106910.36926.261914832111
Lip, oral cavity & pharynx123611.57737.385018842518
Liver & intraheptic bile ducts3272.92902.6115219276
Lung incl trachea & bronchus401236.9342231.4181634084135
Malignant melanoma of skin5765.32482.348813322033
Multiple myeloma2822.62161.9202448595
Non-Hodgkin lymphomas5044.72942.73418541248
Oesophagus4514.24103.8152274331
Ovary84414.04847.562114902082
Pancreas8097.28367.4182333408
Prostate214253.583020.7187346356545
Stomach296126.6249522.1132027753656
Testis1312.7410.9103304507
Thyroid110010.7710.697528054538

Estimated incidence and mortality for both sexes in Belarus, 2012;
Age Standardised Rate (European) per 100,000

Export data of this table: CSV

Export graphic of this table: PDF

Back to top



References


Ferlay J, Steliarova-Foucher E, Lortet-Tieulent J, Rosso S, Coebergh JWW, Comber H, Forman D, Bray F. Cancer incidence and mortality patterns in Europe: estimates for 40 countries in 2012. Eur J Cancer. 2013 Apr;49(6):1374-403. doi: 10.1016/j.ejca.2012.12.027.

Bray F, Ren JS, Masuyer E, Ferlay J. Estimates of global cancer prevalence for 27 sites in the adult population in 2008. Int J Cancer. 2013 Mar 1;132(5):1133-45. doi: 10.1002/ijc.27711. Epub 2012 Jul 26.

Back to top

Navigation

The selection menu (the vertical bar on the left hand side of the page) provides quick links to the other cancers or countries.

Interacting

All graphs and tables are interactive. Columns can be sorted by clicking on the arrows in the columns headings, series can be (re)moved by clicking in the legend of graphs, individual values can be displayed by hovering over the column in the chart or country in the map.

Making a PDF

The graphs, maps and tables can be exported in pdf format. These pages can then be inserted in a document or a presentation. Get ACROBAT READER.

Exporting data

The data in tables or graphs may be exported as a ".csv" file, which can then be opened with Excel © (Microsoft Corporation) or another worksheet editing software.

ECO EUREG EUROCIM