Country: Montenegro


Most frequent cancers in men, 2012


Chart.

Export data of this graphic: CSV (Incidence & Mortality)| CSV (Prevalence)

Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Back to top

Chart.
Chart.

Export image of the pie chart for PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV


Chart.


Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV

Back to top


Cancer  IncidenceMortality Prevalence
Number
Rate
Number
Rate
1-year
3-year
5-year
All sites but non-melanoma skin1115354.9785248.676018802722
Bladder7222.9309.561164252
Brain & central nervous system3711.8247.6163442
Gallbladder & biliary tract103.1103.1102030
Hodgkin lymphoma72.200.061626
Kidney incl renal pelvis & urether3611.5165.02776117
Large bowel15749.89530.1122314465
Larynx4012.7247.63596144
Leukaemias268.4185.7164161
Lip, oral cavity & pharynx4514.4216.63584123
Liver & intraheptic bile ducts319.94012.7142834
Lung incl trachea & bronchus26985.525982.3133260323
Malignant melanoma of skin237.372.2205992
Multiple myeloma72.251.671722
Non-Hodgkin lymphomas206.4134.2153960
Oesophagus134.1154.851215
Pancreas3210.33912.491620
Prostate15348.77122.1139377569
Stomach5317.04815.3296895
Testis144.300.0124065
Thyroid10.300.0134

Estimated incidence and mortality for men in Montenegro, 2012;
Age Standardised Rate (European) per 100,000

Export data of this table: CSV

Export graphic of this table: PDF

Back to top

Most frequent cancers in women, 2012


Chart.

Export data of this graphic: CSV (Incidence & Mortality)| CSV (Prevalence)

Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Back to top

Chart.
Chart.

Export image of the pie chart for PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV


Chart.


Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV

Back to top


Cancer  IncidenceMortality Prevalence
Number
Rate
Number
Rate
1-year
3-year
5-year
All sites but non-melanoma skin1000283.1572151.375419893006
Bladder246.5122.8205485
Brain & central nervous system298.2205.3122633
Breast26175.910227.62406901097
Cervix uteri7623.0267.469185281
Corpus uteri7120.5164.264181284
Gallbladder & biliary tract153.9133.491922
Hodgkin lymphoma51.500.041119
Kidney incl renal pelvis & urether236.492.2174772
Large bowel10728.96717.182213314
Larynx51.441.041118
Leukaemias215.8153.9153550
Lip, oral cavity & pharynx205.371.7154158
Liver & intraheptic bile ducts205.2287.091721
Lung incl trachea & bronchus9225.98523.44386108
Malignant melanoma of skin174.751.3144167
Multiple myeloma51.441.151115
Non-Hodgkin lymphomas154.382.2102943
Oesophagus41.141.0244
Ovary5114.9287.83999141
Pancreas287.4348.891417
Stomach359.5297.6184360
Thyroid133.930.8123356

Estimated incidence and mortality for women in Montenegro, 2012;
Age Standardised Rate (European) per 100,000

Export data of this table: CSV

Export graphic of this table: PDF

Back to top

Most frequent cancers in both sexes, 2012


Chart.

Export data of this graphic: CSV (Incidence & Mortality)| CSV (Prevalence)

Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Back to top

Chart.
Chart.

Export image of the pie chart for PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV


Chart.


Export image of this graphic: PDF | PNG

Export data of this graphic: CSV

Back to top


Cancer  IncidenceMortality Prevalence
Number
Rate
Number
Rate
1-year
3-year
5-year
All sites but non-melanoma skin2115314.71357195.6151338695729
Bladder9614.0425.781219337
Brain & central nervous system6610.0446.5286075
Breast26175.910227.62406901097
Cervix uteri7623.0267.469185281
Corpus uteri7120.5164.264181284
Gallbladder & biliary tract253.5233.2193952
Hodgkin lymphoma121.800.0102844
Kidney incl renal pelvis & urether598.8253.544123189
Large bowel26438.616222.9204527779
Larynx456.8284.140107162
Leukaemias477.0334.83076112
Lip, oral cavity & pharynx659.7284.050125181
Liver & intraheptic bile ducts517.3689.6234655
Lung incl trachea & bronchus36154.034450.9176346431
Malignant melanoma of skin406.0121.734100159
Multiple myeloma121.891.4122837
Non-Hodgkin lymphomas355.3213.12568103
Oesophagus172.5192.771619
Ovary5114.9287.83999141
Pancreas608.87310.5183037
Prostate15348.77122.1139377569
Stomach8813.07711.147111156
Testis144.300.0124065
Thyroid142.230.4133660

Estimated incidence and mortality for both sexes in Montenegro, 2012;
Age Standardised Rate (European) per 100,000

Export data of this table: CSV

Export graphic of this table: PDF

Back to top



References


Ferlay J, Steliarova-Foucher E, Lortet-Tieulent J, Rosso S, Coebergh JWW, Comber H, Forman D, Bray F. Cancer incidence and mortality patterns in Europe: estimates for 40 countries in 2012. Eur J Cancer. 2013 Apr;49(6):1374-403. doi: 10.1016/j.ejca.2012.12.027.

Bray F, Ren JS, Masuyer E, Ferlay J. Estimates of global cancer prevalence for 27 sites in the adult population in 2008. Int J Cancer. 2013 Mar 1;132(5):1133-45. doi: 10.1002/ijc.27711. Epub 2012 Jul 26.

Back to top

Navigation

The selection menu (the vertical bar on the left hand side of the page) provides quick links to the other cancers or countries.

Interacting

All graphs and tables are interactive. Columns can be sorted by clicking on the arrows in the columns headings, series can be (re)moved by clicking in the legend of graphs, individual values can be displayed by hovering over the column in the chart or country in the map.

Making a PDF

The graphs, maps and tables can be exported in pdf format. These pages can then be inserted in a document or a presentation. Get ACROBAT READER.

Exporting data

The data in tables or graphs may be exported as a ".csv" file, which can then be opened with Excel © (Microsoft Corporation) or another worksheet editing software.

ECO EUREG EUROCIM